Monday, October 17, 2011

Liz Hurley Ribbon Run 5k 2011

The 8th Annual Lizy Hurley Ribbon Run 5k was held on Saturday October 15th. The race had a huge turnout and registration was cutoff early Friday due to reaching 5,500 registered runners. Donations can still be made at the Liz Hurley webpage through the end of October.

There were a total of 174 women and 56 men from Limestone County. A special congratulations to Dalton Adams for getting first in the 11-14 age group and to Julie Thomason for getting first in the 60-64 age group! Other age group finishers are Melissa Oppman 4th in 30-34 Age group; Kyler Goins 3rd in 15-19 Age group; Andy Davidson 2nd in 20-24 Age group; Eric Patterson 2nd in 35-39 Age group; Ben Greene 2nd in 40-44 Age group; Will Schmieder 5th in 11-14 Age group; Phillip Stewart 5th in 55-59 Age group.

The Results of the race can be found at the Huntsville Track Club site.

Here are the women Limestone County finishers:
1 Melissa Oppman - Athens 00:22:16
2 Kyler Goins - Ardmore 00:23:59
3 Julie Thomason - Ardmore 00:27:54
4 Jennifer Adair - Athens 00:28:12
5 Jessica Durso - Athens 00:28:27
6 Kristen Thacker - Athens 00:28:34
7 Sarah Hilliard - Athens 00:29:08
8 Teresa Bell - Athens 00:29:09
9 Ginger Blackwell - Ardmore 00:29:31
10 Michelle Beggs - Athens 00:29:48
11 Tina Mixon - Tanner 00:30:09
12 Sara Edelman - Athens 00:30:26
13 Darlene Lee - Athens 00:30:37
14 Jessic Edelman - Athens 00:30:38
15 Sherry Adams - Athens 00:31:00
16 Angela Farmer - Athens 00:31:17
17 April Seay - Athens 00:31:49
18 Stacey Glover - Athens 00:31:56
19 Laura Cary - Athens 00:32:21
20 Nikki Cornelison - Ardmore 00:33:02
21 Nicole Martin - Elkmont 00:33:30
22 Kaitlin Goins - Ardmore 00:33:34
23 Lori Boger - Athens 00:33:36
24 Emily Savoie - Ardmore 00:34:44
25 Carole Davidson - Athens 00:35:09
26 Keri Baugher - Athens 00:35:28
27 Kimberley Tarwater - Athens 00:35:33
28 Kwandia Mayberry - Athens 00:35:36
29 Kristy Workman - Athens 00:35:42
30 Meagan Haney - Athens 00:35:55
31 Lacey Tompkins - Athens 00:36:21
32 Patty Tribble - Athens 00:36:23
33 Grace McCafferty - Ardmore 00:37:31
34 Tracy Henke - Athens 00:37:41
35 Jennifer Pennington - Athens 00:37:45
36 Jo Willis - Athens 00:37:47
37 Janet Ford - Ardmore 00:38:34
38 Morgan Bates - Elkmont 00:38:49
39 Kim Goins - Ardmore 00:38:52
40 Laura Barber - Athens 00:39:05
41 Leigha Smith - Elkmont 00:40:26
42 Alison Madison - Athens 00:40:26
43 Kaella Thornton - Athens 00:40:51
44 Magen Barnes - Athens 00:40:54
45 Lara Hines - Athens 00:40:59
46 Cheryl Sisk - Athens 00:41:11
47 Lindsay Allison - Athens 00:41:23
48 Tammie Warner - Elkmont 00:41:43
49 Terra Guth - Athens 00:42:01
50 Farrah Simpson - Athens 00:42:01
51 Michelle Petrone-Fleming - Ardmore 00:42:07
52 Kathy Smith - Elkmont 00:42:20
53 Molly Myhan - Athens 00:42:46
54 Katie Clark - Athens 00:42:49
55 Donna Bohanan - Athens 00:42:59
56 Elizabeth Schwarze - Elkmont 00:43:17
57 Laura Cornelison - Athens 00:43:17
58 Angie Holt - Elkmont 00:43:59
59 Salina Phillips - Elkmont 00:44:07
60 April Hester - Athens 00:44:24
61 Latasha Hoard - Athens 00:44:27
62 Sandra Draper - Elkmont 00:44:28
63 Rebecca Funderburg - Athens 00:44:51
64 Anessa Ferguson - Elkmont 00:44:59
65 Lauretta Viglianco - Athens 00:45:06
66 Jenny Usery - Athens 00:45:24
67 Jacklyn Howell - Athens 00:45:59
68 Shelia Hill - Athens 00:46:25
69 Tracy Legacy - Elkmont 00:46:39
70 Elizabeth Bell - Athens 00:47:10
71 Sally Hamm - Elkmont 00:47:24
72 Shelli Rush - Ardmore 00:47:30
73 Lewis Ember - Ardmore 00:47:30
74 Robbie Rogers - Athens 00:48:40
75 Courtney Lee - Athens 00:48:40
76 Nicole Legg - Athens 00:49:08
77 Misty Houston - Athens 00:49:08
78 Kem Birdsong - Athens 00:49:17
79 Tracy Townsend - Athens 00:49:18
80 Amy Dubois - Elkmont 00:49:22
81 Deanna McCormick - Ardmore 00:49:35
82 Kim Heard - Ardmore 00:49:35
83 Tavvy Smith - Elkmont 00:49:49
84 April Hobbs - Ardmore 00:49:51
85 Shannon Fretwell - Ardmore 00:50:05
86 Mary Martin - Ardmore 00:50:05
87 Erin Isbell - Athens 00:50:11
88 Nicole Bishop - Athens 00:50:19
89 Pinky Doyle - Elkmont 00:50:22
90 Deshanda Bailey - Athens 00:50:35
91 Celesta Freeman - Elkmont 00:50:37
92 Kathy Willerton - Ardmore 00:50:43
93 Debbie Cantrell - Elkmont 00:50:59
94 Lisa Durrett - Elkmont 00:51:00
95 Dinet Bihary - Athens 00:51:40
96 Sarah Bailey - Athens 00:51:41
97 Cindy Cantrell - Athens 00:51:42
98 Katelyn Martinez - Athens 00:51:42
99 Brandy Lovell - Elkmont 00:51:45
100 Krista Shotts - Elkmont 00:52:05
101 Haley Legg - Athens 00:52:16
102 Tammy Jay - Athens 00:52:16
103 Lauren Campbell - Athens 00:52:46
104 Mischel Whitehead - Athens 00:52:51
105 Debra Childers - Ardmore 00:53:03
106 Jacey King - Athens 00:53:04
107 Shirley Moore - Athens 00:53:07
108 Netausha Stoudmire - Athens 00:53:07
109 Angie Gates - Athens 00:53:12
110 Susan Fikes - Athens 00:53:12
111 Kim Thornton - Athens 00:53:14
112 Teresa Rusk - Athens 00:53:22
113 Jamie York - Athens 00:53:40
114 Mary Gaston - Ardmore 00:53:58
115 Holly Gaston - Ardmore 00:53:58
116 Brittany Gaston - Ardmore 00:53:59
117 Elnora Cartwright - Athens 00:54:15
118 Susie Travis - Athens 00:54:21
119 Marsha Tucker - Elkmont 00:54:22
120 Rhonda Brewer - Athens 00:54:56
121 Jennifer McNatt - Elkmont 00:55:14
122 Julie Rogers - Athens 00:55:30
123 Suzanne Paysinger - Athens 00:56:26
124 Janice Leone - Athens 00:56:29
125 Loggins Kelly - Athens 00:56:29
126 Connie Dalton - Athens 00:57:01
127 Ann Chandler - Athens 00:57:21
128 Casey Dugger - Athens 00:57:57
129 Frances Elrod - Elkmont 00:58:01
130 Melissa Shotts - Elkmont 00:58:01
131 Carleigh Bodine - Athens 00:58:08
132 Faith Aderholt - Athens 00:58:08
133 Rena Smith - Athens 00:58:08
134 Melanie Meadows - Elkmont 00:58:09
135 Debbie Lovell - Athens 00:58:52
136 Karri Mankin - Athens 00:58:52
137 Lisa Lynn - Athens 00:58:58
138 Sharon O'Connor - Athens 00:59:00
139 Jessica O'Connor - Athens 00:59:01
140 Kriston Garris - Elkmont 00:59:22
141 Jada Varnes - Elkmont 00:59:33
142 Felicia Hanserd - Athens 01:00:05
143 Jennifer Sanders - Athens 01:00:05
144 Kim Pressnell - Athens 01:00:14
145 Chris Cochrane - Athens 01:00:36
146 Jana Bannister - Ardmore 01:01:10
147 Denise Silas - Athens 01:01:47
148 Cindy Brunson - Elkmont 01:01:48
149 Jessica Roberts - Athens 01:01:52
150 Miranda Lyons - Athens 01:02:00
151 Sarah S. Rody - Athens 01:02:30
152 Marky Searcy - Athens 01:02:43
153 Barbara Kahalekai - Athens 01:03:07
154 Abigail Lovell - Elkmont 01:03:09
155 Emily Lovell - Elkmont 01:03:10
156 Kim Moore - Athens 01:04:06
157 Sandra Cannon - Athens 01:04:19
158 Ellen Foust - Athens 01:04:57
159 Elise Clark - Elkmont 01:04:58
160 Naomi Lovell - Elkmont 01:04:58
161 Patricia Toney - Athens 01:05:03
162 Margaret Lovell - Athens 01:05:23
163 Gwendolyn Dunklin - Athens 01:05:36
164 Sherresa Lockett - Athens 01:05:36
165 Anna Grace Wales - Elkmont 01:06:40
166 Rachel Smith - Elkmont 01:06:42
167 Skylar Adams - Athens 01:06:43
168 Summer Adams - Athens 01:09:16
169 Donna Menefee - Athens 01:09:18
170 Tiffany Adams - Athens 01:09:19
171 Layne Smith - Elkmont 01:09:19
172 Jennifer Matthews - Athens 01:10:40
173 Frances Mayberry - Athens 01:10:49
174 Connie Gossett - Athens 01:12:27

Here are the men Limestone County finishers:
1 Andy Davidson - Athens 00:17:32
2 Eric Patterson - Athens 00:17:54
3 Ben Greene - Athens 00:19:06
4 Dalton Adams - Athens 00:19:57
5 John Graves - Athens 00:21:31
6 Brandon Joyce - Athens 00:21:32
7 Will Schmieder - Athens 00:21:54
8 Payton Moran - Athens 00:22:01
9 Brandon Page - Ardmore 00:22:04
10 Jeffrey Wilson - Athens 00:22:19
11 Jacob Graves - Athens 00:22:30
12 Arthur Metcalf - Athens 00:23:15
13 Chris Freeeman - Athens 00:23:30
14 Christopher Stewart - Athens 00:23:31
15 Mitchell Shelley - Athens 00:23:34
16 Marshall Henke - Athens 00:23:40
17 Mark Thomas - Athens 00:23:52
18 Henry Hayes - Athens 00:24:01
19 Aaron Moody - Athens 00:24:06
20 Phillip Stewart - Athens 00:24:46
21 Patrick Renfroe - Athens 00:24:46
22 Nate Remer - Athens 00:25:02
23 Brandon Hydrick - Athens 00:25:48
24 William Jr. Quinn - Athens 00:25:49
25 Carter Zibas - Athens 00:26:01
26 Keith Presson - Athens 00:26:53
27 Nick Madison - Athens 00:27:03
28 William Quinn - Athens 00:27:10
29 Paul Richey - Athens 00:27:16
30 Steve Rodgers - Elkmont 00:27:44
31 Robert Lancaster - Elkmont 00:28:38
32 Mike Doyle - Elkmont 00:29:00
33 Steve Schmieder - Athens 00:29:03
34 Jason Elin - Athens 00:29:34
35 Andrew Brunson - Elkmont 00:30:03
36 Brandon Adair - Athens 00:30:14
37 Martin Evans - Athens 00:30:40
38 Harmon Perry - Ardmore 00:30:42
39 Matt Vaughan - Elkmont 00:30:50
40 Victor Smith - Athens 00:30:52
41 Douglas Doerr - Elkmont 00:31:42
42 David King - Ardmore 00:33:00
43 Peter Dunklin - Athens 00:35:16
44 Steve Zibas - Athens 00:35:25
45 Todd Matthews - Athens 00:35:27
46 Charles Workman - Athens 00:35:28
47 Terry Johnson - Athens 00:35:48
48 Brian Presson - Athens 00:36:44
49 Vic Vergara - Athens 00:38:04
50 Grant Cornelison - Athens 00:38:25
51 Spencer Dawes - Athens 00:40:41
52 Stephen Blakesley - Athens 00:40:42
53 Matt Baugher - Athens 00:40:42
54 Brian Rogers - Athens 00:40:42
55 Steve Hobbs - Athens 00:43:27
56 Edward Mayberry - Athens 01:02:45

Great job to all the runners!

No comments: