Monday, September 1, 2008

ABS CC Varsity Girls 5K Results

Varsity Girls 5K (ALL FINISHERS)

Place No. Name S School Si Vg
===== ===== ================== = =================== == =======
1 106 Alissa Fisher F Grissom HS 6A 20:32.4
2 110 Erin Looney F Grissom HS 6A 22:21.7
3 165 Jacquelin Head F Shelby County HS 5A 22:44.0
4 22 Chelsea Burgess F Athens Bible 1A 22:58.6
5 114 Brenna Wilkerson F Grissom HS 6A 23:03.6
6 104 Jennifer Dummer F Grissom HS 6A 23:20.7
7 164 Robin Wynn F Section HS 2A 23:25.5
8 75 Bailey Atkinson F Central-Florence HS 4A 23:29.2
9 84 Alison Jay F Clements HS 2A 23:36.4
10 168 Emily Davidson F Vina HS 1A 23:39.0
11 732 Chirstian Greer F Catholic High 3A 23:49.3
12 28 Katherine Baker F Athens HS 5A 23:51.5
13 158 Taylor Adams F Section HS 2A 24:03.1
14 745 Emily Odell F Covenant 1A 24:09.9
15 734 Claire Kovalcik F Catholic High 3A 24:19.8
16 839 Katie Carter F Haleyville HS 4A 24:20.4
17 735 Annie Lopez F Catholic High 3A 24:23.2
18 109 Krys Kittredge F Grissom HS 6A 24:36.1
19 175 Heather Thorn F Vina HS 1A 24:41.1
20 81 Ryanne Atkins F Clements HS 2A 24:46.6
21 177 Kenley Crouch F West Limestone HS 3A 24:52.6
22 737 Stephanie Pedroso F Catholic High 3A 24:55.8
23 142 Julie Monell F MCHS 5A 25:05.7
24 55 Lori-Anna Lovelace F Brooks HS 4A 25:06.4
25 21 Sarah Bobo F Athens Bible 1A 25:07.8
26 739 Brenna Terry F Catholic High 3A 25:12.9
27 25 Amelia Harwell F Athens Bible 1A 25:17.1
28 836 Mattie Barringer F Haleyville HS 4A 25:20.5
29 184 Amberly McKellar F West Morgan HS 3A 25:29.6
30 23 Krys Eubanks F Athens Bible 1A 25:30.7
31 58 Hannah Southern F Brooks HS 4A 25:36.5
32 29 Terry Brown F Athens HS 5A 25:44.7
33 79 Christina Rogers F Central-Florence HS 4A 25:59.6
34 103 Naomi Driessnack F Grissom HS 6A 25:59.9
35 80 Savanna Smallwood F Central-Florence HS 4A 26:09.6
36 848 Kasumi Overall F New Century 2A 26:13.7
37 730 Suzanne Baltar F Catholic High 3A 26:33.0
38 57 Eliza Ritter F Brooks HS 4A 26:34.3
39 24 Liz Fontanez F Athens Bible 1A 26:36.8
40 38 Anna DeVancey F Belgreen HS 1A 26:37.3
41 843 Erica Pierce F Haleyville HS 4A 26:38.2
42 105 Clare Fields F Grissom HS 6A 26:44.8
43 108 Paige Huhlein F Grissom HS 6A 26:46.0
44 111 Stephanie Volz F Grissom HS 6A 26:46.8
45 731 Brooke Boak F Catholic High 3A 26:48.3
46 136 Hayley Darby F Mars Hill Bible 2A 26:57.1
47 191 Rachel Robins F Westminster CA 2A 26:57.5
48 92 Samantha Quintero F Columbia HS 4A 27:00.2
49 844 Cheryl Purser F Haleyville HS 4A 27:09.9
50 189 Joyce Hwang F Westminster CA 2A 27:11.1
51 112 MaryAnne Wells F Grissom HS 6A 27:12.6
52 116 Meghan Sparkman F Grissom HS B 6A 27:14.1
53 123 Karley Jefferys F Hatton 2A 27:16.3
54 9 Diana Corrales F Albertville HS 5A 27:17.1
55 160 Heather Cornelison F Section HS 2A 27:18.0
56 171 Shelly Morris F Vina HS 1A 27:19.1
57 12 Maria Zavala F Albertville HS 5A 27:19.6
58 39 Rosalyn Hargett F Belgreen HS 1A 27:20.9
59 76 Victoria Dix F Central-Florence HS 4A 27:21.3
60 181 Jenna Tyler F West Limestone HS 3A 27:23.4
61 166 Kadie Rittenbery F Speake 1A 27:31.6
62 738 Monica Sweeney F Catholic High 3A 27:45.2
63 119 Anna Zoladz F Grissom HS B 6A 27:50.2
64 178 Katelyn Jarrell F West Limestone HS 3A 27:52.4
65 733 Mindy Hess F Catholic High 3A 28:02.6
66 163 Sarah Wasylow F Section HS 2A 28:04.4
67 50 Rachael Beels F Brooks HS 4A 28:14.7
68 845 Ashley Smith F Haleyville HS 4A 28:21.8
69 187 Megan Boyett F Westminster CA 2A 28:37.5
70 156 Haley Lishman F Pickens Co. HS 2A 28:40.1
71 144 Torrie Woods F MCHS 5A 28:41.0
72 82 Haley Hammonds F Clements HS 2A 28:48.5
73 86 Sarah Page F Clements HS 2A 28:50.7
74 61 Hannah Woods F Brooks HS 4A 28:53.5
75 746 Mary Zuelke F Covenant 1A 29:00.0
76 837 Danya Bradford F Haleyville HS 4A 29:02.3
77 37 Martha Billingham F Belgreen HS 1A 29:04.8
78 161 Sam McCullough F Section HS 2A 29:14.0
79 176 Paige Browning F West Limestone HS 3A 29:18.9
80 740 Bethany Lossau F Covenant 1A 29:27.7
81 744 Hillary Lossau F Covenant 1A 29:29.6
82 90 Bianca Martin F Columbia HS 4A 29:33.8
83 36 Deborah Billingham F Belgreen HS 1A 29:35.8
84 115 Anna Bouska F Grissom HS B 6A 29:39.0
85 31 Emily Jackson F Athens HS 5A 29:58.8
86 102 Kimberly Schmidt F Elkmont HS 3A 29:59.7
87 162 Jazzy Moore F Section HS 2A 30:08.1
88 127 Tiffany Harbin F Hazel Green HS 6A 30:10.1
89 134 Kristen Wright F Hazel Green HS 6A 30:13.0
90 741 Emily Clay F Covenant 1A 30:16.5
91 173 Fallyn Shotts F Vina HS 1A 30:16.8
92 129 Lindsey Javins F Hazel Green HS 6A 30:17.5
93 27 Kelsey Overton F Athens Bible 1A 30:18.9
94 121 Savannah Culver F Hatton 2A 30:26.9
95 52 Rebecca Daniels F Brooks HS 4A 30:27.1
96 153 Courtney Holley F Pickens Co. HS 2A 31:01.4
97 10 Crystal Flores F Albertville HS 5A 31:12.1
98 126 Chelbie Greemhaw F Hazel Green HS 6A 31:15.3
99 190 Jessica Mitchell F Westminster CA 2A 31:31.4
100 169 Miranda Howard F Vina HS 1A 31:33.1
101 729 Chirsite Alonso F Catholic High 3A 31:38.0
102 77 Morgan Dowdy F Central-Florence HS 4A 31:41.0
103 95 Ashlin Bailey F Elkmont HS 3A 31:44.7
104 170 Alex Miller F Vina HS 1A 31:47.9
105 846 Tracy Mbuoben F New Century 2A 31:48.4
106 66 Holly Watkins F Brooks HS 4A 31:51.7
107 100 Jensen Pugh F Elkmont HS 3A 32:04.5
108 131 Erica Lowers F Hazel Green HS 6A 32:05.3
109 179 Paige LoGalbo F West Limestone HS 3A 32:07.5
110 195 TrayLe Roberson F Wilson HS 4A 32:09.5
111 159 Beth Christian F Section HS 2A 32:15.8
112 101 Ciera Sandlin F Elkmont HS 3A 32:18.6
113 35 Mellissa Bendall F Belgreen HS 1A 32:23.0
114 841 Brittany Cortez F Haleyville HS 4A 32:33.8
115 194 Samanth Cox F Wilson HS 4A 32:40.1
116 192 Christina Sullivan F Westminster CA 2A 32:41.4
117 141 Christina Canales F MCHS 5A 32:49.2
118 128 Mallory Hunter F Hazel Green HS 6A 32:55.1
119 98 Carson Goodman F Elkmont HS 3A 33:17.0
120 94 Renesha Randolph F Columbia HS 4A 33:27.2
121 78 Gillian Hubbard F Central-Florence HS 4A 33:47.4
122 124 Cassidy Pool F Hatton 2A 33:57.7
123 182 Dakota Woods F West Limestone HS 3A 33:59.9
124 88 Alexis Carson F Columbia HS 4A 34:09.4
125 133 Logan Wiley F Hazel Green HS 6A 34:29.9
126 840 MeMe Cook F Haleyville HS 4A 35:04.0
127 135 Haley Behel F Mars Hill Bible 2A 35:24.2
128 51 Rachael Browder F Brooks HS 4A 36:08.8
129 838 Brittany Buckner F Haleyville HS 4A 36:12.0
130 842 Candice Crane F Haleyville HS 4A 36:13.2
131 174 Kelsey Stewart F Vina HS 1A 36:17.6
132 60 Samantha Vallone F Brooks HS 4A 36:50.6
133 54 Molly Keenum F Brooks HS 4A 36:50.8
134 157 Maryauna Sterling F Pickens Co. HS 2A 37:12.5
135 93 Quenyah Randolph F Columbia HS 4A 37:23.7
136 97 Ashley Craig F Elkmont HS 3A 37:43.5
137 96 Kaylee Brymer F Elkmont HS 3A 37:43.8
138 99 Chloe Hollingswort F Elkmont HS 3A 39:03.0
139 32 Kirsten Jackson F Athens HS 5A 39:09.5
140 40 Jessica Welton F Belgreen HS 1A 39:20.3
141 85 Kristen McGlocklin F Clements HS 2A 40:19.6
142 152 Lou Ann Davidson F Pickens Co. HS 2A 40:42.5
143 33 Pilar Labra F Athens HS 5A 42:45.9
144 155 Olivia Jones F Pickens Co. HS 2A 42:50.8

VARSITY GIRLS 4A-6A SCHOOLS TEAM SCORE

1. 18 Grissom HS ( 22:48 1:53:57)
1 1 Alissa Fisher 6A 20:33
2 2 Erin Looney 6A 22:22
3 3 Brenna Wilkerson 6A 23:04
4 4 Jennifer Dummer 6A 23:21
5 8 Krys Kittredge 6A 24:37
6 ( 14) Naomi Driessnack 6A 26:00
7 ( 18) Clare Fields 6A 26:45

2. 77 Haleyville HS ( 26:23 2:11:53)
1 7 Katie Carter 4A 24:21
2 10 Mattie Barringer 4A 25:21
3 17 Erica Pierce 4A 26:39
4 20 Cheryl Purser 4A 27:10
5 23 Ashley Smith 4A 28:22
6 ( 25) Danya Bradford 4A 29:03
7 ( 36) Brittany Cortez 4A 32:34

3. 82 Brooks HS ( 26:54 2:14:28)
1 9 Lori-Anna Lovelace 4A 25:07
2 11 Hannah Southern 4A 25:37
3 16 Eliza Ritter 4A 26:35
4 22 Rachael Beels 4A 28:15
5 24 Hannah Woods 4A 28:54
6 ( 31) Rebecca Daniels 4A 30:28
7 ( 34) Holly Watkins 4A 31:52

4. 87 Central-Florence HS ( 26:57 2:14:43)
1 5 Bailey Atkinson 4A 23:30
2 13 Christina Rogers 4A 26:00
3 15 Savanna Smallwood 4A 26:10
4 21 Victoria Dix 4A 27:22
5 33 Morgan Dowdy 4A 31:41
6 ( 39) Gillian Hubbard 4A 33:48

5. 132 Athens HS ( 32:19 2:41:32)
1 6 Katherine Baker 5A 23:52
2 12 Terry Brown 5A 25:45
3 27 Emily Jackson 5A 29:59
4 43 Kirsten Jackson 5A 39:10
5 44 Pilar Labra 5A 42:46

6. 154 Hazel Green HS ( 30:49 2:34:04)
1 28 Tiffany Harbin 6A 30:11
2 29 Kristen Wright 6A 30:13
3 30 Lindsey Javins 6A 30:18
4 32 Chelbie Greemhaw 6A 31:16
5 35 Erica Lowers 6A 32:06
6 ( 37) Mallory Hunter 6A 32:56
7 ( 41) Logan Wiley 6A 34:30

7. 165 Columbia HS ( 32:20 2:41:37)
1 19 Samantha Quintero 4A 27:01
2 26 Bianca Martin 4A 29:34
3 38 Renesha Randolph 4A 33:28
4 40 Alexis Carson 4A 34:10
5 42 Quenyah Randolph 4A 37:24

VARSITY GIRLS A-3A SCHOOLS TEAM SCORE

1. 50 Catholic High ( 24:33 2:02:43)
1 5 Chirstian Greer 3A 23:50
2 8 Claire Kovalcik 3A 24:20
3 9 Annie Lopez 3A 24:24
4 13 Stephanie Pedroso 3A 24:56
5 15 Brenna Terry 3A 25:13
6 ( 18) Suzanne Baltar 3A 26:33
7 ( 21) Brooke Boak 3A 26:49

2. 67 Athens Bible ( 25:07 2:05:33)
1 1 Chelsea Burgess 1A 22:59
2 14 Sarah Bobo 1A 25:08
3 16 Amelia Harwell 1A 25:18
4 17 Krys Eubanks 1A 25:31
5 19 Liz Fontanez 1A 26:37
6 ( 45) Kelsey Overton 1A 30:19

3. 97 Section HS ( 26:26 2:12:07)
1 2 Robin Wynn 2A 23:26
2 6 Taylor Adams 2A 24:04
3 24 Heather Cornelison 2A 27:18
4 29 Sarah Wasylow 2A 28:05
5 36 Sam McCullough 2A 29:14
6 ( 42) Jazzy Moore 2A 30:09
7 ( 53) Beth Christian 2A 32:16

4. 131 Vina HS ( 27:31 2:17:32)
1 4 Emily Davidson 1A 23:39
2 10 Heather Thorn 1A 24:42
3 25 Shelly Morris 1A 27:20
4 44 Fallyn Shotts 1A 30:17
5 48 Miranda Howard 1A 31:34
6 ( 50) Alex Miller 1A 31:48
7 ( 59) Kelsey Stewart 1A 36:18

5. 143 Clements HS ( 29:17 2:26:24)
1 3 Alison Jay 2A 23:37
2 11 Ryanne Atkins 2A 24:47
3 32 Haley Hammonds 2A 28:49
4 33 Sarah Page 2A 28:51
5 64 Kristen McGlocklin 2A 40:20

6. 156 West Limestone HS ( 28:20 2:21:37)
1 12 Kenley Crouch 3A 24:53
2 27 Jenna Tyler 3A 27:24
3 28 Katelyn Jarrell 3A 27:53
4 37 Paige Browning 3A 29:19
5 52 Paige LoGalbo 3A 32:08
6 ( 58) Dakota Woods 3A 34:00

7. 161 Covenant ( 28:29 2:22:25)
1 7 Emily Odell 1A 24:10
2 34 Mary Zuelke 1A 29:00
3 38 Bethany Lossau 1A 29:28
4 39 Hillary Lossau 1A 29:30
5 43 Emily Clay 1A 30:17

8. 176 Belgreen HS ( 29:01 2:25:03)
1 20 Anna DeVancey 1A 26:38
2 26 Rosalyn Hargett 1A 27:21
3 35 Martha Billingham 1A 29:05
4 40 Deborah Billingham 1A 29:36
5 55 Mellissa Bendall 1A 32:23
6 ( 63) Jessica Welton 1A 39:21

9. 178 Westminster CA ( 29:25 2:27:02)
1 22 Rachel Robins 2A 26:58
2 23 Joyce Hwang 2A 27:12
3 30 Megan Boyett 2A 28:38
4 47 Jessica Mitchell 2A 31:32
5 56 Christina Sullivan 2A 32:42

10. 252 Elkmont HS ( 31:54 2:39:26)
1 41 Kimberly Schmidt 3A 30:00
2 49 Ashlin Bailey 3A 31:45
3 51 Jensen Pugh 3A 32:05
4 54 Ciera Sandlin 3A 32:19
5 57 Carson Goodman 3A 33:17
6 ( 61) Ashley Craig 3A 37:44
7 ( 62) Kaylee Brymer 3A 37:44

11. 268 Pickens Co. HS ( 36:06 3:00:30)
1 31 Haley Lishman 2A 28:41
2 46 Courtney Holley 2A 31:02
3 60 Maryauna Sterling 2A 37:13
4 65 Lou Ann Davidson 2A 40:43
5 66 Olivia Jones 2A 42:51

No comments: